Puppies.. :D / 0 comments (+)
Hey guys, Lunar New Year is getting closer.. :D
Now I'm opening my hand widely to earn bunch of ANGPAO a.k.a Red Pocket.. :D

I'm going to visit go back to Pemangkat to visit my brothers and sisters there..And I also wanna visit my unforgettable Grandparents that we love most.. :)

Guys, my dog, Venus, gave birth to 5 puppies !!! :P
They're super cute.. xD
And they're nice, 3 in full white color and 2 in white and black.. :)
Unfortunately I can upload the pics, once more, I'm still wishing I can buy Camera.. :(
But if my money's not enough, then I'll use the money to buy new high heels.. :D
I look great on it.. :P LOL kidding man.. :D

My bf are going to KL this Lunar New Year.. :)
Hope u enjoy KL dar.. :D
And don't forget presents.. :P
Kidding LOL.. xD

Lately, I try to read novels..
But not Indonesian novels anymore, I try to read the English one.. :D
That's for improving my English..
So that it get better than before.. :)
Hwaiitiiingg.. :)
ex.Diary of a Wimpy Kid, n' At First Sight..

G2G.. :)
C ya..
For him. I Love You..

Bad News.. / 0 comments (+)
This is Budiman gege..
Hey guys..
I'm here for a bad and a good news..

The good news is that today is my daddy's birthday..
And last night I've made him a card, a birthday card..
And it's made by my own hand..

The bad news is, in this happy day,
My cousin past away.. :'(
And he's the first one who past away in the Fu Big Family.. :'(
In sudden, and because of that, we can't gather together to celebrate daddy's birthday.. :'(
Gbu Budiman gege.
I hope you're happy there with Jesus Christ..
We'll meet again in heaven.. :')

He's coming ?? :-@ / 0 comments (+)
Hey gays guys
Honestly, I dunno what to type..
I'm just wanna experiment, turns out I'm using the old version of blogger..
Recently I've change it, so it can like do the HIGHLIGHT thing and the STREAK thing..
No wonder I always find that things but I din found it.. :)

Ouw yeah, the extremely handsome Bruno Mars gotta come to Indonesia
And the VIP ticket is like 2 millions.. :(
I wish I could attend the concert, but that's just for the high class person..
I got a friend that her parents allow her to go.. :(
But nvm, I still got many jobs here.. :)

CNY is getting closer.. :P I'm getting busy plus plus.. :D 

I've started teaching the dance to my junior
Can someone tell me what suitable name for my junior's group ??
I need suggestion..
I'm tired happy teaching them.. :D

Bdw, I got many new application on my laptop..
It's Variface, Rocketdock and Esheep..
They're pretty great.. :D

C Ya..
*For him, I Love You

CNY Celebration.. / 0 comments (+)

Hey guys..
Lately I'm being busy of the Chinese New year celebration..
The church will do it every year, will be held on Gajah Mada Restaurant.
On the 11th of February, the 9th day of CNY.. :)

We got:
-Preaching (won't be long..)
-Some Chinese Traditional Musical Instrument.. :)

It'll b FUN.. :)

But because of that, we're so busy, busy practicing this and that..
Me, Veronica, Karunia and Jessica will dance for this celebration, and guess what ??
We dance for 4 songs this year, it's unbelievable tired.. :(
But we're sure that we can do it.. :D

Guys, I've moved up.. :D
I'm a choreography now, I teach my juniors.. :D
And there are 6 peoples already.. :D
I was amazed.. :-@
Hahahaha, joking.. :)

School's getting horrible.. :(
We'll get many test be4 our holidays.. :(
But that's better than we're given the test after the holiday.. :D
If so, my holiday's ruin.. :D

Now I'm try to practice my English so it'll get better.. :)
By reading novels or communicate to peoples or BLOGGING.. xD
Anyone who read this and is expert on English, please teach me.. :)
I'll be grateful if you wanna help me.. :D

G2G friends..
C ya.. :)
*For him only, I Love You*

Tidbit.. :) / 0 comments (+)
Hey hey hey..
Miss typing.. :(
I'm busy for a few days, and dunno what to tell, so I din type anything..
Sorry lorh~ :(
But now I'm typing already maah.. :D

Guys !!
I bought a thing that I most wanted, from last year I wanted it, but they're out of stock..
I save my money for a long time to buy that thing, because it's very cheap for a branded thing like that..
When my money suffice, I go to the shop to buy, but it's out of stock.. :(
Poor me that time..
But this time, when I'm walking with him, I'm just thinking to check whether there is or not, although that time is out of stock, but I got a instinct to check that thing..
Suddenly I saw there's a lot of new boxes of that thing, my eyes are getting bigger to see clearly what I saw, then I shout for joy..
Hahahahaha, then I bought it, and with new type.. :)
Guess what's that ?? :)
ANNA SUI perfume !! :D
With type named 'Secret Wish'.. :)
This is the thing I most wanted.. :D
And now with a new type, 'Secret Wish - Magic Romance'
I must buy it this time, I dun wanna wait until it's out of stock again.. :)
This is the type that I bought.. :)
This is the type that I planned to buy.. :)

Ohh yeaaahh..
Gotta tell you, it's a secret, but I'll tell ya..
I'm going to BALI
I'm going to BALI
I'm going to BALI
I'm going to BALI
I'm going to BALI
It's a school's program, kinda study tour, and it's only cost Rp 4.500.00,00
Included food, hotel already, I think it's cheap..
But I dunno whether my parents let me join or not.. :(
Pray for it, I hope my parents let me.. :D

Upzz, I think I talk to much.. :)
So gtg.. :D
Gbu always, special for him, I Love You.. :*


Lessons.. / 0 comments (+)
Hey guys, already 4 days since I went back to school..
School is really horrible !! :(
But it's okay, if you enjoy it, you will like it..
Right guys ??

Me and my boyfriend are planning to buy a couple tee !!! :D
I'm very happy..

Chinese New Year is Near now !!
And my wish list on this Chinese New Year is..
But I hope My mom let me to buy new clothes, cause I bought many clothes already when I'm at Sing
2. Angpao or Red pockets.. :)
May this Chinese New Year make me rich.. :P
Kidding. LOL
I told you guys already right ???
That I wanna buy camera, hopefully I get enough money to buy 1.. :)
3. Togethers with family..
I loves my family..
I'll spend my time with my family, the whole CNY.. :)
4. I hope I can spend time with him also.. :(
But he's going to KL, going to have a vacation with family too.. :(
But it's okay, so that he can gather with his family too.. :)
I think I still got many wishes, but I can't tell you one by one, some is PRIVACY too.. :)

Uupzz, it's late now..
I gtg..
Must sleep already.. :)
Gbu always, for him, I Love You..

Song of the day.. / 0 comments (+)
Aaww.. I'm addicted to this song !!!

Just The Way You Are - Bruno Mars

Oh her eyes, her eyes
Make the stars look like they're not shining
Her hair, her hair
Falls perfectly without her trying

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Yeah I know, I know
When I compliment her
She wont believe me
And its so, its so
Sad to think she don't see what I see

But every time she asks me do I look okay
I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Her lips, her lips
I could kiss them all day if she'd let me
Her laugh, her laugh
She hates but I think its so sexy

She's so beautiful

And I tell her every day

Oh you know, you know, you know
Id never ask you to change
If perfect is what you're searching for
Then just stay the same

So don't even bother asking
If you look okay
You know I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

The way you are
The way you are
Girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are


Holidae.. / 0 comments (+)
Hi, I'm back now..
Hahahahahahaha, yesterday I'm too tired to type..
Yesterday I came back to Pontianak, and it was very tiring, so I can't type and type for you now.. :)

Hmmmm, I dunno what should I tell you, 6 days with family and Veronica @Singapore is very exciting !!! :)
I'm just telling you where I went to when I was at Singapore.. :)

The 1st day there, we went to Universal Studio..
The 2nd day, we went to Science center..
The 3rd day, we went to Haw Par Villa, and on the evening, we go watch Songs of The Sea at Sentosa..
The 4th day, we went to meet my adoptive parents, and then we go SHOPPING !! At Bugis St. :)

I'm not telling you what I feel from where I went, cause all was very exciting.. :)
Hahahahaha, I wanna thanks to my Pokpok, Pokmu, dearest jiejie and gege, for having accompanied us..

I miss them already.. :'(
Wanna go back there.. :'(
But when I'm there, I missed Pontianak and him also.. :(
Very much.. :)

When I came back, I hugged him tightly.. :)
Cause I miss him, and I bought him a bag..
I hope you like it Honey.. :)

Gtg, mom's calling.. :)
Bubyeeezz.. :)
Gbu always..
For him, I Love You..

New Year.. :D / 0 comments (+)
It's year 2011 already here.. :)
I hope in this year 2011, we can be more better than we are at the past.. :)
No cheating at school, and no more enjoying life !!
Hahahahaha, it's time to STUDY HARD !!!

And guess what..
I watched again with Him on movies.. xD
We're like movie holic.. :P
It's action, and it awesome !!!
Really a great movie.. :)

We met bunch of peoples in the mall, in the sense that we met many peoples we knew..
We met a bunch of friends in the mall watching us go hang out, cause we're an artist.. LOL, just kidding.. :)

Tomorrow me, family and Veronica, are going to Singapore. YEY..
Can't wait for that !!! I've told you like thousands time is it ??
I can't wait go shopping with my dearest jiejie..
Sophia jiejie, my most kind and gorgeous jiejie, we both have the same fate, we both are pastor's daughter..
Hahahahahaha.. :)
Wanna follow us to Singapore ??
Hmm, if you wanna follow, I beg you to follow me first on your blog, then I'll let you follow us to Singapore, deal ?? :)
Kidding only laarrh~
Do not take seriously.. :)

But one thing, I gonna miss my dearest boyfriend.. :(
But I'll bring the dolphin doll he gave me, so I can hug it whenever I miss him.. :)
And I've planned to go to the Couple Lab at Singapore, so I can buy him some souvenir.. :D

Ooo, forgot to tell ya..
I got a new game on my laptop, so it's a old game but it's new on my laptop..
Hahahaha, it's Harvestmoon.. :P
So when I can't sleep, I go play the game..
But I play the girl's version.. :)

Upz, gotta go..
Gotta pack up my things for tomorrow's journey to Singapore..
Special for him, I Love You..


 photo fdfed37e-6656-4d99-bad8-926c681ca17e.jpg

Hello creatures! Welcome to my blog! Constructive criticisms are highly appreciated.
This is my blog. No copying, spamming, or any type of childish acts. I ban those people. I need your respect when you're in my blog. Can't follow them? click the [x] mark above!

Hi, I'm Little Miss 메가, you guys can call me Mega
I'm born in Indonesia, Pontianak City and born on 6th May 1995. But now I'm living at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. I ♥ hanging around ♥ online ♥ chit chat ♥ tweeting ♥ to eat ♥ to sleep ♥ making friends ♥ MUSIC ♥ dance ♥ make up ♥ taking pictures and ♥ BLOGGING. I can’t just stand around doing nothing. Fav colour green



Follow on Bloglovin

Follow Me on Pinterest


Monthly Archives

✿November 2010

✿December 2010

✿January 2011

✿February 2011

✿March 2011

✿April 2011

✿May 2011

✿June 2011

✿July 2011

✿August 2011

✿September 2011

✿December 2011

✿January 2012

✿February 2012

✿March 2012

✿April 2012

✿May 2012

✿September 2012

✿April 2013

✿May 2013

✿October 2013

✿November 2013

✿December 2013

✿February 2014

✿March 2014

✿April 2014

✿June 2014

✿December 2014

Recent Entries
  • 15th Dec ♥
  • Living a HAPPY life
  • A gift for myself 0:)
  • Thanks Dad & Mom ❤
  • Friends
  • Happy Chinese New Year
  • We Wish You a Merry Christmas~~
  • I'm Hoping
  • October's my MONTH
  • BANANA C: (The Minions)

  • Blogger Mate
    ✿ Claudia Veronica
    ✿ Nadia Tan
    ✿ Monika Tan
    ✿ Karunia Susanto
    ✿ Chelsy Yessicha
    ✿ Vega Tan
    ✿ Filbert Ivander
    ✿ Sophia Lo
    ✿ Philo
    ✿ David Shi
    ✿ Cindy Gunawan
    ✿ Vania Dianti
    ✿ Gabriella July
    ✿ Linda Mochsen
    ✿ Tifanny Tanuwijaya
    ✿ Jennifer Makaria
    ✿ Henny Liu

    ✿ Michelle Phan
    ✿ Jenn Im (ClothesEncounter)
    ✿ Rhiannon (FashionRocksMySocks)
    ✿ Jenn (FromHeadtoToe)
    ✿ My Milk Tooth
    ✿ Evita Nuh
    ✿ Elle n Jess
    ✿ Xiaxue

    Where r u from?