15th Dec ♥ / 0 comments (+)

Well hello fellas
How's life? Mine's awesome xD

So, I'm in my 2nd year of uni now, it's like WOW, it's like just yesterday I came to uni and met new friends, and now, one more year I'm gonna graduate my diploma.. Time is such a b*tch sometimes, hahahaha doesn't mean I didn't enjoy my uni life, because my uni life is more than awesome.. :D

So, talking about uni, my semester break had started last week..
And CHRISTMAS IS AROUND THE CORNER!!!! Omg omg omg *jumping lke an idiot*
Don't say u are not excited for Christmas, I know u do.. :D
I'm just so happy that Christmas is coming, everything is so exciting on Christmas day :3 right right right right??? (SAY YES!)

[RANDOM FACT]I somehow just need to mention this :p
I am so happy for something that just happened on 15th Dec around 1 in the morning
Thanks there :*

So, moving on
Have you guys heard Spotify?
->Yes? Then follow me on spotify -> my spotify (megaleinlo)
->No? Where the hell have you guys been? You NEED to check it out, then follow me (LOL)

So, basically, this app name Spotify is a music player, and you can listen to any kind of music or any songs you want to listen to for free, OMG, I literally suck at explaining, just go and check it out
click click -> Spotify <- click click
So follow me there so that you can know what kind of songs I love and I've been listening to these days..
*Sorry to tell, but there are some countries that haven't support this app, maybe you are the one that answers "No" above*

End of post
Ciao XX
Love y'all

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , ,


 photo fdfed37e-6656-4d99-bad8-926c681ca17e.jpg

Hello creatures! Welcome to my blog! Constructive criticisms are highly appreciated.
This is my blog. No copying, spamming, or any type of childish acts. I ban those people. I need your respect when you're in my blog. Can't follow them? click the [x] mark above!

Hi, I'm Little Miss 메가, you guys can call me Mega
I'm born in Indonesia, Pontianak City and born on 6th May 1995. But now I'm living at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. I ♥ hanging around ♥ online ♥ chit chat ♥ tweeting ♥ to eat ♥ to sleep ♥ making friends ♥ MUSIC ♥ dance ♥ make up ♥ taking pictures and ♥ BLOGGING. I can’t just stand around doing nothing. Fav colour green



Follow on Bloglovin

Follow Me on Pinterest


Monthly Archives

✿November 2010

✿December 2010

✿January 2011

✿February 2011

✿March 2011

✿April 2011

✿May 2011

✿June 2011

✿July 2011

✿August 2011

✿September 2011

✿December 2011

✿January 2012

✿February 2012

✿March 2012

✿April 2012

✿May 2012

✿September 2012

✿April 2013

✿May 2013

✿October 2013

✿November 2013

✿December 2013

✿February 2014

✿March 2014

✿April 2014

✿June 2014

✿December 2014

Recent Entries
  • Living a HAPPY life
  • A gift for myself 0:)
  • Thanks Dad & Mom ❤
  • Friends
  • Happy Chinese New Year
  • We Wish You a Merry Christmas~~
  • I'm Hoping
  • October's my MONTH
  • BANANA C: (The Minions)
  • Some Nights - FUN

  • Blogger Mate
    ✿ Claudia Veronica
    ✿ Nadia Tan
    ✿ Monika Tan
    ✿ Karunia Susanto
    ✿ Chelsy Yessicha
    ✿ Vega Tan
    ✿ Filbert Ivander
    ✿ Sophia Lo
    ✿ Philo
    ✿ David Shi
    ✿ Cindy Gunawan
    ✿ Vania Dianti
    ✿ Gabriella July
    ✿ Linda Mochsen
    ✿ Tifanny Tanuwijaya
    ✿ Jennifer Makaria
    ✿ Henny Liu

    ✿ Michelle Phan
    ✿ Jenn Im (ClothesEncounter)
    ✿ Rhiannon (FashionRocksMySocks)
    ✿ Jenn (FromHeadtoToe)
    ✿ My Milk Tooth
    ✿ Evita Nuh
    ✿ Elle n Jess
    ✿ Xiaxue

    Where r u from?